Pioneer for pass Guarantee
Welcome Learner you can Login or Register.
  • 24/7 X 365 Days

    Customer Support

  • Secured Site

    100% Secure Payments

  • PDF Downloadable

    After Payment

  • Pass Easily

    On Time Pass In Exam

Shopping Cart
Checkout $ 0
Your shopping cart is empty!

C_PM_71  :  SAP Certified Associate Project Manager

C_PM_71  :  SAP Certified Associate Project Manager
Vendor: SAP
Associated Certification: SAP Solution Manager
Exam Code: C_PM_71
Exam Name : SAP Certified Associate Project Manager
Last Updated: 2017-06-16
Format: .PDF
Price:
$ 56


Questions & Answers: 175
Pass your SAP SAP Solution Manager C_PM_71 exam in very first attempt, guarantee certification
For you with the aim to become a future professionalist in the SAP industry you may be thinking how to get qualified and acquire the SAP : SAP Solution Manager certification. Valid Dumps SAP experts has prepared C_PM_71 certification exam questions and answers with the reliable and latest pattern that will eactly match with the actual exam and surely helps you to pass the exam. Our C_PM_71 exam dumps enhance your professional knowledge in SAP as well as help you to easily obtain SAP : SAP Solution Manager Certified Expert. We 100% assure the professionalism of our C_PM_71 dumps. Try it and wish you good luck!

Why only Valid Dumps C_PM_71 certification dumps product?
It is advisible for the candidates to have the authentic and latest C_PM_71 exam questions and answers to when you dream to enter into the SAP Solution Manager career path, other C_PM_71 pdf dumps also available in the market but you must identify whether those study guides were prepared by SAP experts or not, you will definitely enjoy a boost up in your professional career path as our Valid Dumps makes you easy thing to materialize your dreams. C_PM_71 exam dumps can be a milestone for a quickway for your success as our helping hand is always at your doorstep now.

Share your experience of C_PM_71 study dumps product?
After you successfully pass you C_PM_71 certification exam, you are welcomed to write your comments, feedback, testimonials and write review as shown below, so that other customers will be knowing how much you benefited with our site.

Question No.: 1
What Transaction code in SAP Solution Manager is used to set up project
documentation standards?

A. SOLAR_PROJECT_ADMIN
B. SOLAR01
C. SOLAR02
D. SOLUTION_DIRECTORY

Answer:  A

Question No.: 2
In which work stream of the ASAP methodology do you find the Agile specific tasks?
A. Value Management Work stream
B. Project  Management work stream
C. Business Process work stream
D. Application Life Cycle work stream

Answer:  A

Question No.: 3
You are preparing the Testing Policy deliverable, an outline of key elements of the testing
methodology that the project will use as guiding principles going forward.
In which project phase do you execute this work?

A. Realization
B. Business Blueprint
C. Final Preparation
D. Project Preparation

Answer: D

Question No.: 4
What are the key concepts of the SAP blueprint approach? Note: 3 correct answer a.
Configuration Management

A. Value Realization
B. Business Process Management
C. Acceleration  Techniques
D. Test Management

Answer: B,C,D

Question No.: 5
What do you need to do in SAP Solution Manager to convert an implementation project to
solution? Note: 2 correct answers

A. Release all opened Transport into the production environment
B. Transfer the project content into the solution directory
C. Transfer business scenarios from the project to the Business Process Repository
D. Set the Project status to Closed

Answer: B, C

Question No.: 6
Which of the following tasks need to be completed successfully to complete the production cutover deliverable? Note: 3 correct answers

A. Obtain Production Data Sign-off
B. Finalize Cutover plan
C. Conduct Project Management Review Service
D. Execute Multiple cutover Simulations
E. Preform people readiness assessment

Answer: B, D, E

Question No.: 7
How do you access the SAP Modeling Handbook?
A. As a book published by SAP PRESS
B. As an adobe PDF on the SAP Public website
C. As part of the documentation available on the SAP Help Portal
D. As Wiki pages on the SAP Community Network (SCN)

Answer: D

Question No.: 8
What tasks in the Business Blueprint phase do you execute to define the Organizational Change
Management (OCM) Communication plan? Note: 2 correct answers

A. Define Project Organization
B. Define Communication Strategy
C. Define value argumentation and key messages
D. Refine Acceptance Criteria

Answer: B, C

Question No.: 9
What is the purpose of the Value Realization deliverable?

A. Value Realization focuses on the Technical optimization business processes and alignment of all aspects of an organization
B. Value Realization ensures an optimized SAP Solution operation by providing applicable content for setting up operations.
C. Value Realization establishes sustainable mechanisms to monitor and control the predefined KPIs and PPIs of the to-be process
D. Value Realization provides proactive procedures to minimize the impact of critical situations

Answer: C

Question No.: 10
Which template do you use to describe the solution for identified
gaps during blueprinting?

A. Gap Analysis Findings Template
B. Functional Specification Template
C. Business Process Map template
D. Technical Specification Template

Answer: B

Write a review for C_PM_71

Your Name:



Your Review:

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:





Facebook
Twitter
Google
Follow Me on Pinterest
Pinterest
Pinterest
YouTube